PANDUIT FX8HP5NLSQNF070 OM3 8-fiber, harness, plenum, MPO female

Condition
The product is out of stock
Request a quote

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

Product Description

OM3 8-fiber harness cable assembly plenum (OFNP) rated, MPO female to LC duplex, 60cm (24 inch) breakout; QSFP to SFP Migration Harness, Std. IL.

Product Specifications

Cable length 838.6" (21.3 m)
Cable type OFNP
Fiber optic type OM3
Connector 1 MPO
Connector 2 4x LC
Connector gender Male/Female
Cable color Aqua
Full duplex
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
RoHS compliance
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 65 °C
Quantity 1

 

Same-Day Shipping

  • Orders placed before 4pm EST M-F will ship same day
  • Estimated delivery window is calculated at checkout
  • Worldwide shipping available

30-Day Returns

  • Items can be returned for any reason within 30 days
  • Contact us to obtain an RMA # (Return Merchandise Authorization) prior to returning equipment
  • 10% Restocking fee applies in most cases
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

Lifetime Warranty

  • If you encounter any issues with your equipment, our technicians will try to guide you through a solution, as it may be due to configuration
  • If unable to resolve the issue over the phone, Inteleca will provide a replacement, repair the equipment, or issue a full refund
  • Warranty Period limited to 90 Days for Resellers
  • View Full Terms & Conditions