Juniper SRX-SFPP-10G-LR 10-Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver

Condition
$950.00
We currently have 3 in stock.

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

Product Description

Juniper Networks is the leader in performance-enabling services and support, which are designed to accelerate, extend, and optimize your high-performance network. Juniper Networks services allow you to bring revenue-generating capabilities online faster so you can realize bigger productivity gains, faster rollouts of new business models and ventures, and greater market reach, while generating higher levels of customer satisfaction. At the same time, Juniper Networks ensures operational excellence by optimizing your network to maintain required levels of performance, reliability, and availability.

Product Specifications

Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type LR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-LR
Cable type Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125
Wavelength 1310 nm
Hot-Plug support
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Maximum transfer distance 393700.8" (10000 m)
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Width 0.528" (13.4 mm)
Depth 2.22" (56.5 mm)
Height 0.335" (8.5 mm)
Certification MSA
Number of products included 1 pcs

Same-Day Shipping

  • Orders placed before 4pm EST M-F will ship same day
  • Estimated delivery window is calculated at checkout
  • Worldwide shipping available

30-Day Returns

  • Items can be returned for any reason within 30 days
  • Contact us to obtain an RMA # (Return Merchandise Authorization) prior to returning equipment
  • 10% Restocking fee applies in most cases
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

Lifetime Warranty

  • If you encounter any issues with your equipment, our technicians will try to guide you through a solution, as it may be due to configuration
  • If unable to resolve the issue over the phone, Inteleca will provide a replacement, repair the equipment, or issue a full refund
  • Warranty Period limited to 90 Days for Resellers
  • View Full Terms & Conditions