Condition
The product is out of stock The product is out of stock The product is out of stock
Request a quote


Product Description

1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module for MX240, MX480, MX960, T320, BX7000, SRX3400, SRX3600

Juniper Networks is the leader in performance-enabling services and support, which are designed to accelerate, extend, and optimize your high-performance network. Juniper Networks services allow you to bring revenue-generating capabilities online faster so you can realize bigger productivity gains, faster rollouts of new business models and ventures, and greater market reach, while generating higher levels of customer satisfaction. At the same time, Juniper Networks ensures operational excellence by optimizing your network to maintain required levels of performance, reliability, and availability.


Performance
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
SFP transceiver standard LX
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Interface type SFP
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Features
Certification MSA
Compatible products Juniper MX240, MX480, MX960, T320, BX7000, SRX3400, SRX3600
Hot-swap Yes
Operational conditions
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Height 8.5 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Width 13.4 mm