JUNIPER BTI BP3AM1DE-07 FP: DWDM ER, Channel 7 (1554.94nm)

Condition
$35.00
We currently have 2 in stock.

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

Product Description

Juniper Networks devices support a variety of fixed and pluggable transceivers and network cable, including multimode and single-mode fiber-optic cable. We strongly recommend that only transceivers qualified for Juniper Networks be used on Juniper Networks devices. Different transceiver types (long-range, short-range, copper, and others) can be used together on multiport interface modules as long as they are qualified by Juniper Networks. We cannot guarantee that the interface module will operate correctly if third-party transceivers are used.

Product Specifications

SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Interface type SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
SFP transceiver standard DWDM
Maximum transfer distance 3149606.3" (80000 m)
Wavelength 1554.94 nm

Same-Day Shipping

  • Orders placed before 4pm EST M-F will ship same day
  • Estimated delivery window is calculated at checkout
  • Worldwide shipping available

30-Day Returns

  • Items can be returned for any reason within 30 days
  • Contact us to obtain an RMA # (Return Merchandise Authorization) prior to returning equipment
  • 10% Restocking fee applies in most cases
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

Lifetime Warranty

  • If you encounter any issues with your equipment, our technicians will try to guide you through a solution, as it may be due to configuration
  • If unable to resolve the issue over the phone, Inteleca will provide a replacement, repair the equipment, or issue a full refund
  • Warranty Period limited to 90 Days for Resellers
  • View Full Terms & Conditions