FINISAR FTLX8571D3BCL 10GB 850NM SFP+

Condition
$15.00
We currently have 8 in stock.

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

Product Description

Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8571D3BCL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

- Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
- Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates (contact Finisar for higher data rate support)
- Power dissipation < 1W
- RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
- Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C
- Single 3.3V power supply
- Maximum link length of 300m on 2000 MHz-km MMF
- Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
- Receiver limiting electrical interface
- Duplex LC connector
- Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Product Specifications

Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 11811" (300 m)
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Certification RoHS

Same-Day Shipping

  • Orders placed before 4pm EST M-F will ship same day
  • Estimated delivery window is calculated at checkout
  • Worldwide shipping available

30-Day Returns

  • Items can be returned for any reason within 30 days
  • Contact us to obtain an RMA # (Return Merchandise Authorization) prior to returning equipment
  • 10% Restocking fee applies in most cases
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

Lifetime Warranty

  • If you encounter any issues with your equipment, our technicians will try to guide you through a solution, as it may be due to configuration
  • If unable to resolve the issue over the phone, Inteleca will provide a replacement, repair the equipment, or issue a full refund
  • Warranty Period limited to 90 Days for Resellers
  • View Full Terms & Conditions