FINISAR FTLF8528P2BNV 8GB SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

Condition
$4.00
We currently have 20 in stock.

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

Product Description

Finisar's FTLF8528P2BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-4 Rev. 7.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.1, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 1.3. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC5 and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

- Up to 8.5 Gb/s bi-directional data links
- Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
- Built-in digital diagnostic functions
- 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
- Duplex LC connector
- RoHS compliant and Lead Free
- 50m on 50/125μm MMF
- 150m on high-bandwidth
- 50/125um (OM3) MMF
- Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
- Single 3.3V power supply
- Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Product Specifications

Data transfer rate (max) 8000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 5905.5" (150 m)
Operating temperature (T-T) -5 - 85 °C

Same-Day Shipping

  • Orders placed before 4pm EST M-F will ship same day
  • Estimated delivery window is calculated at checkout
  • Worldwide shipping available

30-Day Returns

  • Items can be returned for any reason within 30 days
  • Contact us to obtain an RMA # (Return Merchandise Authorization) prior to returning equipment
  • 10% Restocking fee applies in most cases
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

Lifetime Warranty

  • If you encounter any issues with your equipment, our technicians will try to guide you through a solution, as it may be due to configuration
  • If unable to resolve the issue over the phone, Inteleca will provide a replacement, repair the equipment, or issue a full refund
  • Warranty Period limited to 90 Days for Resellers
  • View Full Terms & Conditions