DELL FTRJ-8519-P1BNL 850NM OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

Condition
$4.00
We currently have 10 in stock.

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

Product Description

850NM OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER This 1G / 2G auto-sensing small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver is a hot-swappable optical interface device that plugs into a high speed data port, linking the switch port to the network with a 550m reach over multi-mode fiber. The 1GB / 2GB auto-sensing SFP connects a Fiber Channel port to multi-mode optical fiber via a duplex LC type connector.

Same-Day Shipping

  • Orders placed before 4pm EST M-F will ship same day
  • Estimated delivery window is calculated at checkout
  • Worldwide shipping available

30-Day Returns

  • Items can be returned for any reason within 30 days
  • Contact us to obtain an RMA # (Return Merchandise Authorization) prior to returning equipment
  • 10% Restocking fee applies in most cases
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

Lifetime Warranty

  • If you encounter any issues with your equipment, our technicians will try to guide you through a solution, as it may be due to configuration
  • If unable to resolve the issue over the phone, Inteleca will provide a replacement, repair the equipment, or issue a full refund
  • Warranty Period limited to 90 Days for Resellers
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed