Condition
The product is out of stock The product is out of stock The product is out of stock
Request a quote


Product Description

10GBASE-LRM 1300nm MMF

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LRM. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XENPAK. Width: 36 mm, Depth: 121 mm, Height: 18 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications (Figure 1).


Performance
Networking standards IEEE 802.3aq
Rx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Rx power (min) -8.4 dBmW
Tx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Tx power (min) -6.5 dBmW
Rx wavelength (max) 1355 nm
Rx wavelength (min) 1260 nm
Tx wavelength (max) 1355 nm
Tx wavelength (min) 1260 nm
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 220 m
SFP transceiver standard LRM
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Interface type XENPAK
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 75 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Weight & dimensions
Height 18 mm
Depth 121 mm
Width 36 mm
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)