CISCO X2-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module

Condition
$15.00
We currently have 20 in stock.

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

Product Description

Transceiver provides 10GBase-LX4 throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a SC connector.

Same-Day Shipping

  • Orders placed before 4pm EST M-F will ship same day
  • Estimated delivery window is calculated at checkout
  • Worldwide shipping available

30-Day Returns

  • Items can be returned for any reason within 30 days
  • Contact us to obtain an RMA # (Return Merchandise Authorization) prior to returning equipment
  • 10% Restocking fee applies in most cases
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

Lifetime Warranty

  • If you encounter any issues with your equipment, our technicians will try to guide you through a solution, as it may be due to configuration
  • If unable to resolve the issue over the phone, Inteleca will provide a replacement, repair the equipment, or issue a full refund
  • Warranty Period limited to 90 Days for Resellers
  • View Full Terms & Conditions