Cisco SFP+ 10km LC network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

Condition
$80.00
$290.00
$90.00
We currently have 2 in stock. The product is out of stock The product is out of stock

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector
Cisco SFP+ 10km LC. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Aluminium. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mmThe Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber
Performance
Rx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Rx power (min) -14.4 dBmW
Tx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Tx power (min) -8.2 dBmW
Rx wavelength (max) 1355 nm
Tx wavelength (max) 1260 nm
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
SFP transceiver standard LR
Fiber optic connector LC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Interface type SFP+
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Rx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Rx power (min) -14.4 dBmW
Tx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Tx power (min) -8.2 dBmW
Rx wavelength (max) 1355 nm
Tx wavelength (max) 1260 nm
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
SFP transceiver standard LR
Fiber optic connector LC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Interface type SFP+
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Features
Hot-swap Y
Plug and Play Y
Product colour Aluminium
Hot-swap Y
Plug and Play Y
Product colour Aluminium
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Height 8.5 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Width 13.4 mm
Weight 75 g
Height 8.5 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Width 13.4 mm