Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver

Condition
The product is out of stock The product is out of stock
Request a quote

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

Product Description

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing 00networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Product Specifications

Data transfer rate (max) 40000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ba
SFP transceiver type BX,SR
Cable type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Wavelength 850 nm
Hot-Plug support
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Maximum transfer distance 5905.5" (150 m)
Power consumption (typical) 3.5 W
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Certification MSA
Number of products included 1 pcs

Same-Day Shipping

  • Orders placed before 4pm EST M-F will ship same day
  • Estimated delivery window is calculated at checkout
  • Worldwide shipping available

30-Day Returns

  • Items can be returned for any reason within 30 days
  • Contact us to obtain an RMA # (Return Merchandise Authorization) prior to returning equipment
  • 10% Restocking fee applies in most cases
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

Lifetime Warranty

  • If you encounter any issues with your equipment, our technicians will try to guide you through a solution, as it may be due to configuration
  • If unable to resolve the issue over the phone, Inteleca will provide a replacement, repair the equipment, or issue a full refund
  • Warranty Period limited to 90 Days for Resellers
  • View Full Terms & Conditions