Cisco ONS-SI-622-I1 SFP -OC12/STM4 and OC3/STM1 IR, S-4.1, S-1.1, 1310 nm, ITemp

Condition
$45.00
We currently have 6 in stock.

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBIC, SFP, XFP, SFP+, CXP, CFP, Cisco CPAK, and QSFP+ pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Product Specifications

Data transfer rate (max) 622 Mbit/s
Cabling technology OC-12/STM-4, OC-3/STM-1
Connectivity technology Wired
Wavelength 1310 nm
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 3039499 h
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Plug and Play
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Interface SFP
Connector(s) LC-LC
Fiber type SMF

Same-Day Shipping

  • Orders placed before 4pm EST M-F will ship same day
  • Estimated delivery window is calculated at checkout
  • Worldwide shipping available

30-Day Returns

  • Items can be returned for any reason within 30 days
  • Contact us to obtain an RMA # (Return Merchandise Authorization) prior to returning equipment
  • 10% Restocking fee applies in most cases
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

Lifetime Warranty

  • If you encounter any issues with your equipment, our technicians will try to guide you through a solution, as it may be due to configuration
  • If unable to resolve the issue over the phone, Inteleca will provide a replacement, repair the equipment, or issue a full refund
  • Warranty Period limited to 90 Days for Resellers
  • View Full Terms & Conditions