Cisco GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver

Condition
$4.00
We currently have 100 in stock.

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

Product Description

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, or 1000BASE-ZX on a port-by-port basis.

Product Specifications

Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
SFP transceiver type SX
Fiber ports quantity 2
Cable type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/62.5
Wavelength 850 nm
Hot-swap
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Maximum transfer distance 39370.1" (1000 m)
Power consumption (typical) 1.5 W
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Width 0.528" (13.4 mm)
Depth 2.22" (56.5 mm)
Height 0.335" (8.5 mm)
Weight 2.65 oz (75 g)

Same-Day Shipping

  • Orders placed before 4pm EST M-F will ship same day
  • Estimated delivery window is calculated at checkout
  • Worldwide shipping available

30-Day Returns

  • Items can be returned for any reason within 30 days
  • Contact us to obtain an RMA # (Return Merchandise Authorization) prior to returning equipment
  • 10% Restocking fee applies in most cases
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

Lifetime Warranty

  • If you encounter any issues with your equipment, our technicians will try to guide you through a solution, as it may be due to configuration
  • If unable to resolve the issue over the phone, Inteleca will provide a replacement, repair the equipment, or issue a full refund
  • Warranty Period limited to 90 Days for Resellers
  • View Full Terms & Conditions