CISCO GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP for FE port

Condition
$7.00
$5.00
We currently have 100 in stock. We currently have 12 in stock.

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

Product Description

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Main features: - Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot. - Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model. - Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card. - Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP. - Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Product Specifications

Maximum transfer distance 78740.2" (2000 m)
Wavelength 1310 nm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Safety Laser Class 1 21CFR1040
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Transmit power range -14 - -20 dBmW
Connector(s) Dual LC
Fiber type MMF

Same-Day Shipping

  • Orders placed before 4pm EST M-F will ship same day
  • Estimated delivery window is calculated at checkout
  • Worldwide shipping available

30-Day Returns

  • Items can be returned for any reason within 30 days
  • Contact us to obtain an RMA # (Return Merchandise Authorization) prior to returning equipment
  • 10% Restocking fee applies in most cases
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

Lifetime Warranty

  • If you encounter any issues with your equipment, our technicians will try to guide you through a solution, as it may be due to configuration
  • If unable to resolve the issue over the phone, Inteleca will provide a replacement, repair the equipment, or issue a full refund
  • Warranty Period limited to 90 Days for Resellers
  • View Full Terms & Conditions