Cisco FET-10G 10G Line Extender for FEX

Condition
$6.00
We currently have 20 in stock.

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

Product Description

Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The Cisco FET-10G operates on multi-mode duplex fiber optic cable with LC connectors.

Product Specifications

Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
Cable type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Hot-Plug support
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Maximum transfer distance 3937" (100 m)
Compatible products Nexus 2148T, 2224TF, 2224TP, 2232PP
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Width 0.528" (13.4 mm)
Depth 2.22" (56.5 mm)
Height 0.335" (8.5 mm)
Certification MSA

Same-Day Shipping

  • Orders placed before 4pm EST M-F will ship same day
  • Estimated delivery window is calculated at checkout
  • Worldwide shipping available

30-Day Returns

  • Items can be returned for any reason within 30 days
  • Contact us to obtain an RMA # (Return Merchandise Authorization) prior to returning equipment
  • 10% Restocking fee applies in most cases
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

Lifetime Warranty

  • If you encounter any issues with your equipment, our technicians will try to guide you through a solution, as it may be due to configuration
  • If unable to resolve the issue over the phone, Inteleca will provide a replacement, repair the equipment, or issue a full refund
  • Warranty Period limited to 90 Days for Resellers
  • View Full Terms & Conditions