Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.92 1550.92 nm XFP (BUILD-TO-ORDER)

Condition
$1,900.00
We currently have 1 in stock.

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

Product Description

The Cisco® Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XFP pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit LAN, WAN, and Optical Transport Network (OTN) services in their networks.

Product Specifications

Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Connectivity technology Wired
Wavelength 1550.92 nm
Power consumption (typical) 3.5 W
Hot-swap
Plug and Play
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight 10.6 oz (300 g)
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.728 x 2.8 x 0.335" (18.5 x 71 x 8.5 mm)
Interface XFP
Connector(s) LC/PC

Same-Day Shipping

  • Orders placed before 4pm EST M-F will ship same day
  • Estimated delivery window is calculated at checkout
  • Worldwide shipping available

30-Day Returns

  • Items can be returned for any reason within 30 days
  • Contact us to obtain an RMA # (Return Merchandise Authorization) prior to returning equipment
  • 10% Restocking fee applies in most cases
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

Lifetime Warranty

  • If you encounter any issues with your equipment, our technicians will try to guide you through a solution, as it may be due to configuration
  • If unable to resolve the issue over the phone, Inteleca will provide a replacement, repair the equipment, or issue a full refund
  • Warranty Period limited to 90 Days for Resellers
  • View Full Terms & Conditions