Cisco 8Gb/s SW SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s SFP+

Condition
$5.00
We currently have 100 in stock.

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

8Gb/s Fibre channel SFP+ transceiver module, SW, LC, spare
Cisco 8Gb/s SW SFP+. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 8000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Certification: MSA. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mmCisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.
Performance
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
SFP transceiver standard SW
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125 µm
Fiber optic connector LC
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Interface type SFP+
Maximum data transfer rate 8000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Features
Certification MSA
Hot-Plug support Y
Operational conditions
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Height 8.5 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Width 13.4 mm

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed