Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR Compatible 10G Fibre Channel X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

Condition
$5.00
We currently have 3 in stock.

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

Product Description

The Cisco®Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced SFP (SFP+), and X2 devices are hot-swappable transceivers. The transceivers plug into Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switch ports. They allow you to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Product Specifications

Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Connectivity technology Wired
Maximum transfer distance 11811" (300 m)
Wavelength 850 nm
Hot-swap
Plug and Play
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.65 x 3.57 x 0.756" (41.8 x 90.8 x 19.2 mm)
Interface X2
Connector(s) SC - SC
Fiber type MMF

Same-Day Shipping

  • Orders placed before 4pm EST M-F will ship same day
  • Estimated delivery window is calculated at checkout
  • Worldwide shipping available

30-Day Returns

  • Items can be returned for any reason within 30 days
  • Contact us to obtain an RMA # (Return Merchandise Authorization) prior to returning equipment
  • 10% Restocking fee applies in most cases
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

Lifetime Warranty

  • If you encounter any issues with your equipment, our technicians will try to guide you through a solution, as it may be due to configuration
  • If unable to resolve the issue over the phone, Inteleca will provide a replacement, repair the equipment, or issue a full refund
  • Warranty Period limited to 90 Days for Resellers
  • View Full Terms & Conditions