3COM 3CXFP94 10GBASE-SX XFP, 850nm, MMF 300M, LC

Condition
$15.00
We currently have 19 in stock.

Inteleca is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of this manufacturer's products.

Product Description

Flexibility in 10Gigabit Ethernet Connections

This XFP transceiver enables one 10GBASE-SR connection.

This XFP can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support XFP transceivers. XFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility.

Features and Benefits:
- 10GBASE-SR connection provide affordable local high-performance connections

- Supports link length of up to 300 meters

- Multi-mode fiber only

Product Specifications

Maximum transfer distance 11811" (300 m)
Fiber type Multi-Mode

Same-Day Shipping

  • Orders placed before 4pm EST M-F will ship same day
  • Estimated delivery window is calculated at checkout
  • Worldwide shipping available

30-Day Returns

  • Items can be returned for any reason within 30 days
  • Contact us to obtain an RMA # (Return Merchandise Authorization) prior to returning equipment
  • 10% Restocking fee applies in most cases
  • View Full Terms & Conditions

Lifetime Warranty

  • If you encounter any issues with your equipment, our technicians will try to guide you through a solution, as it may be due to configuration
  • If unable to resolve the issue over the phone, Inteleca will provide a replacement, repair the equipment, or issue a full refund
  • Warranty Period limited to 90 Days for Resellers
  • View Full Terms & Conditions